JULIAN PIKE LIGHTING DESIGN
The White Road
Tightwire
Tidings of Tap
Shining City
The Medium
The Coward
Shoestrings
Ball at the Savoy
Unleash the Beats
Lay Me Down Softly
Love Taps
Cheaper by the Dozen
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg
The Seafarer
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Troubled Island
The Killer Angels
The Mystery of Irma Vep
The Last Cyclist
Sephira
Gratitude!
The Land of Smiles
Death Takes a Holiday
Hughie
The Magic Flute
The Cousin from Nowhere
The Circus Princess
Teseo
Moscow Cheryomushki
Moon for the Misbegotten
Kill Me
Violet
The Rose of Stambul
A Girl with Sun in her Eyes
He/She
Medee
That Was Then
The Weir
La Rondine
Arizona Lady
Zomiepalooza
Shakespeare's King Phycus
Vivid 2010
Thars Gold in Them There Clothes!
Skin of Our Teeth
A Night at the Movies
Hey! Mr. Spaceman!
Albert Herring
Manon
Pagliacci
Hansel and Gretel
Nine
The Constant Wife
Spring Concert 2008
Hansel & Gretel: The Untold Story
Black, White, and Grey
Charlotte's Web
The Mysterious Elephant
Richard II
The Mandragola
Ghost Stories: Crucible the Musical!
For the Cause 2007
Songs for a New World
DESPAIRadise
So Happy I Could Scream
Mr. Spacky...
Sleeping Ugly
Spring Concert 2007
Mixology
Eat the Runt
A Wonderful Life!
Ahmal and the Night Visitors
For the Cause 2006
Fairystories
Quest Parts 1-3
The Consul
The Game of Love and Chance
Into the Woods
The Elixir of Love
The Magic Flute
Gypsy
Elegies: A Song Cycle
A New Brain
In Trousers
Orpheus in the Underworld
Carmen
The House of the Sun
My Affair with Lady Mc Beth
All's Well that Ends Well
Die Fledermaus
Don Giovanni
Postcard from Morocco
Bee Luther Hatchee
La Boheme
Cosi fan Tutte
Little Women
Irish Theatre of Chicago
Chicago Tap Theatre
Chicago Tap Theatre
Irish Theatre of Chicago
Third Eye Theatre Ensemble
Stage Left Theatre
Chicago Tap Theatre
Chicago Folk's Operetta
Chicago Tap Theatre
Seanachai Theatre Company
Chicago Tap Theatre
Fox Valley Repertory
Stage Left Theatre
Seanachai Theatre Company
Griffin Theatre Company
South Shore Opera Company
Lifeline Theatre Company
Piccolo Theatre Company
Genesis Theatrical Productions
Aloft Aerial Dance
Joel Hall Dance Company
Chicago Folk’s Operetta
Circle Theatre Company
Seanachai Theatre Company
Chicago Opera Theater
Chicago Folk’s Operetta
Chicago Folk's Operetta
Chicago Opera Theater
Chicago Opera Theater
Seanachai Theatre Company
Wildclaw Theatre Company
Bailiwick Chicago
Chicago Folks Operetta
Pine Box Theatre Company
Chicago Opera Theater
Chicago Opera Theater
Seanachai Theatre Company
Seanachai Theatre Company
Roosevelt University – Opera Department
Chicago Folks Operetta
Nuts 'N Cherries Burlesque
Lord Chamberlain's Men/The Strange Tree Group
Roosevelt University -Theatre & Music Conservatory
Evanston Children's Theater
Artistic Home Theatre Nuts 'N Cherries Burlesque
The Strange Tree Group
Opera in the Ozarks
Opera in the Ozarks
Opera in the Ozarks
Opera in the Ozarks
Porchlight Music Theatre
Griffin Theatre Company
Inaside Chicago Dance
Evanston Children's Theater
Theatre Building Chicago
Evanston Children's Theater
The Strange Group
Apex Theatre
Apex Theatre
The Strange Group/Aloft Aerial Dance
Inaside Chicago Dance
Bohemian Theatre Company
Theatre Building Chicago
Theatre Building Chicago
The Strange Group
Griffin Theatre Company
Inaside Chicago Dance
Chicago Tap Theatre
Seven Over Seven Entertainment
Porchlight Music Theatre
Chamber Opera Chicago
Inaside Chicago Dance
Theatre Building Chicago
Mordine & Co. Dance Theatre
Chamber Opera Chicago
Reverie Theatre Company
Opera in the Ozarks
Opera in the Ozarks
Opera in the Ozarks
Porchlight Music Theatre
Porchlight Music Theatre
Porchlight Music Theatre
Porchlight Music Theatre
Opera in the Ozarks
Opera in the Ozarks
Opera in the Ozarks
Reverie Theatre Company
Reverie Theatre Company
Opera in the Ozarks
Opera in the Ozarks
Opera in the Ozarks
Unicorn Theatre
Opera in the Ozarks
Opera in the Ozarks
Opera in the Ozarks
Robert Kauzlaric
Rose Freeman
Mark Yonally
Jeff Christian
Rose Freeman
Vance Smith
Rich Ashworth
Kristen Barrett
Mark Yonally
Kevin Fox
Mark Yonally
Vance Smith
Greg Werstler
Matt Miller
Scott Weinstein
Amy Hutchinson
Matt Miller
Michael Graham
Elizabeth Margolius
Shayna Swanson
Joel Hall
Elizabeth Margolius
Elizabeth Margolius
Kevin Fox
Michael Gieleta
Elizabeth Margolius
Bill Walters
James Durrah
Mike Donahue
Kevin Theis
Jeff Christian
Elizabeth Margolius
Kathryn Kamp
Matt Miller
Gerald McBurney
James Durrah
Carolyn Klein
Matt Miller
Andrew Eggert
Bill Walters
Jenn Liang Chaboud
Ira Amyx
Rob Parton & Luis Perez
Amanda Kulczewski
Jeff Christian
Jenn Liang Chaboud
Bob Kruse
Amy Axelson
Amy Axelson
Sarah Widzer
Sarah Widzer
L. Walter Stearns
Paul Holmquist
Kelly Ann Vitacca
Josh Penzell
Ilesa Duncan
Josh Penzell
Carolyn Klein
Alan Paul
Josh Penzell
Kara Klein
Kelly Ann Vitacca
Elizabeth Margolius
Matt Gunnels
Jessica Ritter
Carolyn Klein
Richard Barletta
Kelly Ann Vitacca
Mark Yonally
Weil Richmond
L. Walter Stearns
Francis Menotti
Kelly Ann Vitacca
Elizabeth Margolius
Shirley Mordine
Barbara Landis
Chris Pomeroy
Vern Sutton
Vern Sutton
Cathy Dunn
L. Walter Stearns
L. Walter Stearns
L. Walter Stearns
Matt Gunnels
Vern Sutton
Linda Ade-Brande
Vern Sutton
Scott Westerman
Chris Pomeroy
Vern Sutton
Linda Ade-Brande
Vern Sutton
Mark Robbins
Vern Sutton
Sheila Wolk
Vern Sutton
SELECTED LIGHTING DESIGN CREDITS
Death and the Powers (2nd)
Lohengrin (2nd)
Girl of the Golden West
The Mikado (2nd)
A Masked Ball (2nd)
A Midsummer’s Night Dream
Carmen (2nd)
Three Decembers
Giasone
Mose in Egitto
The Marriage of Figaro (2nd)
The Damnation of Faust (2nd)
The Elixir of Love (2nd)
The Merry Widow (2nd)
Ernani (2nd)
Katya Kabanova
Faust (2nd)
Tosca
Owen Wingrave
La Tragedie de Carmen
La Clemenza di Tito
Pagliacci (2nd)
Cavalleria Rusticana (2nd)
Tristan und Isolde (2nd)
Madama Butterfly
Porgy and Bess (2nd)
The Pearl Fishers
Manon (2nd)
The Ballad of Emmitt Till
Two Rooms
Rough Crossing
Joe Turner's Come and Gone (2nd)
A Christmas Carol
The Philadelphia Story
Company
Chicago Opera Theater
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Chicago Opera Theater
Chicago Opera Theater
Chicago Opera Theater
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Chicago Opera Theater
Chicago Opera Theater
Chicago Opera Theater
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Goodman Theatre
American Theatre Company
Writer's Theatre
Missouri Repertory Theater
Virginia Stage Company
Missouri Repertory Theater
Missouri Repertory Theater
Don Holder
Christine Binder
Jason Brown
Christine Binder
Christine Binder
Damien Cooper
Jason Brown
Keith Parham
Keith Parham
Keith Parham
Duane Schuler
Wolfgang Gobbel
Jason Brown
Christine Binder
Duane Schuler
Duane Schuler
Christine Binder
Christine Binder
Keith Parham
Christine Binder
Christine Binder
Duane Schuler
Duane Schuler
Duane Schuler
Christine Binder
Mark McCullough
Duane Schuler
Kevin Sleep
Victor En Yu Tan
Rita Pietraszek
Rita Pietraszek
Don Holder
Victor En Yu Tan
Richard Riddell
Phil Monat